Menu
logo

Futsal

THIS IS THE LAST WEEK OF PRE-SEASON. 

ALL COMPETITIONS BEGIN NEXT WEEK.

IF YOU CANNOT SEE YOUR TEAM PLEASE CALL US ASAP

 

THE DRAW FOR THE FOLLOWING WEEK IS AS FOLLOWS:

Please scroll down until you see your day and competition.

 

MONDAY 16TH OCTOBER

UNDER 7/8
4.15pm - Fire Dragons vs Redbacks - court 1

4.15pm - Stingers vs Cairns Crocs - court 2

4.15pm - Dragons vs Blizzards - court 3

5.00pm - Freshwater Falcons vs Kur World Dragons - court 1

5.00pm - The Sharks vs Tigers - court 2

 

UNDER 9
5.00pm - Freshwater girls vs Perosa City - court 4

5.45pm - Cairns Crocs vs Perosa United - court 1

5.45pm - Avengers vs Strikers - court 2

5.45pm - FNQ Espanyol vs Freshwater Falcons - court 3

 

MONDAY MENS
6.30pm - FC Mediocre vs Cairns Bhutanese FC - court 1

6.30pm - TDFA vs Itha Joke - court 2

6.30pm - Smithy Boys vs Havent got a Kolou - court 3

6.30pm - Burger Bar Boys vs Boys with Attitude - court 4

7.15pm - The Holme Boys FC vs Majestic Swamp Donkeys - court 1

7.15pm - Black Stars vs The Hooley Dooleys - court 2

7.15pm - Redlynch Redbacks vs Barce-loners - court 3

7.15pm - Woodlegs vs Angelo's Angels - court 4

8.00pm - Moerse Haan vs Waterboys - court 1

8.00pm - YTB vs Blue Steel - court 2

8.00pm - Nice Garry vs Yeah Buddy - court 3

8.00pm - Adam Hopeless vs The Hoops - court 4

8.45pm - Hinterjets vs Samurai 30 - court 2

 

TUESDAY 17TH OCTOBER

UNDER 10
5.00pm - Being Messi vs Vipers - court 1

5.00pm - FNQ Roar vs Freshwater Falcons - court 2

5.00pm - TNT vs Strikers - court 3

5.00pm - Jets vs Superflys - court 4

 

 

UNDER 11
5.45pm - Fast & Furious vs Mighty Blues - court 1

5.45pm - Dragons vs Storm - court 2

5.45pm - Kur World Dragons vs Mustang - court 3

5.45pm - Magic vs Goals R Us - court 4

Black Thunder have a bye

 

 

TUESDAY MENS
6.30pm - TG FC vs Vipers 2 - court 3

6.30pm - Mens Not Hot vs Table - court 4

7.15pm - Vipers 1 vs Azzuri - court 3

7.15pm - Angry Dragons vs So and So - court 4

8.00pm - Sharp Shooters vs Mad City - court 3

8.00pm - Taco Corp vs TBA - court 4

 

 

WEDNESDAY 18TH OCTOBER

UNDER 12

4.15pm - Nike 5 vs Thunderthrashers - court 1

4.15pm - Freshwater Falcons vs Aces - court 2

 

UNDER 13

4.15pm - Rhebls vs Redlynch Cyclones - court 3

4.15pm - Cairns High vs Unreal Madrid - court 4

5.00pm - Dazzlers vs Fast & Furious - court 3

5.00pm - Avengers vs Redbacks - court 4

Savage Cabbage have a bye

 

UNDER 14

5.00pm - The Woodies vs Cherry Pickers FC - court 1

5.00pm - Hypervenom vs Strikers - court 2

5.45pm - Down Under Strikers vs Boys in Orange - court 1

5.45pm - Mini Madrid vs Blue Birds - court 2

5.45pm - Futsal Beasts vs Bulldogs - court 3

5.45pm - Goal Diggers vs We Dont Know - court 4

6.30pm - Panagol vs Freshwater Falcons - court 3

 

 

MIXED

6.30pm - The Upsetters vs Cyclones - court 1

6.30pm - Long Shadows vs NOA Name - court 2

6.30pm - Funnel Webs vs Wasabi - court 4

7.15pm - Redbacks vs Freshwater Falcons Original - court 1

7.15pm - Gut Busters vs Vipers - court 2

7.15pm - Vipers 3 vs Chopped - court 3

7.15pm - Vipers 5 vs Orbweavers - court 4

8.00pm - Freshwater Falcons Spicy vs Scenic Chickens - court 1

8.00pm - Optimus Crime vs Vipers 2 - court 2

8.00pm - South Park FC vs Vipers 4 - court 3

Vipers 6 have a bye

 

 

THURSDAY 19TH OCTOBER

LADIES

6.15pm - Bag Ladies vs Try Hards - court 3

7.00pm - Pitch Perfect vs Gunnas - court 4

Flame Trees have a bye

 

FRIDAY 20TH OCTOBER

5.00pm - Boys in the Trunk vs DDTB - court 2

5.00pm - The Boyz vs Its about to get Messi - court 3

5.45pm - Asian Invasion vs Burry Bois - court 2

5.45pm - Code Black vs Vipers - court 3

Boys in Blue have a bye

 

YOUTH

5.00pm - Strikers vs Kick My Pass - court 4

5.45pm - Raw Sauce vs Jumbie FC - court 4

6.30pm - Elf on a Shelf vs The Swarm - court 4

Dream Team have a bye

 

 

SATURDAY 21ST OCTOBER

TBA

 

 

 

ALL TEAMS BE AWARE THAT ALL PLAYERS NEED TO REGISTER PRIOR TO TAKING THE COURT.

REGISTRATION IS TO BE DONE ONLINE PLEASE "CLICK HERE" TO TAKE YOU TO THE REGISTRATION PAGE.

ANY PROBLEMS PLEASE CALL SANDRA ON 0428 132 155

 

 


 

Important to Remember:
1.  All players have to be registered before their first game.

2.  All players must wear shin pads with long socks covering the shin pads and non-marking shoes.

3.  Any teams who do not pre-pay, and forfeit a game will need to pay the bond fee again before their next scheduled game to be able to participate in the competition.
If this is not done the team will be expelled from the competition.  If a team gives a 48hr written notice (Monday to Friday) that they cannot play their scheduled game, management will try to organise a catch-up game at a convenient time for all parties, if this is not possible the team requesting the scheduled game will forfeit without losing their bond.

4.  Game fees of $60/junior team need to be paid 10 minutes before your game.

5.  Game score sheets need to be filled out at least 10 minutes before your game (these are located on the side counter)

6.  No jewellery allowed - this means watches, earrings, glasses, rings, etc.

7.  Referees decision is FINAL

 
BONDS:
All teams should have paid a team nomination fee (bond) of $60 for junior teams.
This bond will be refunded at the end of the season if teams have not forfeited any games during the season; or it will be taken off the upfront payment fee for any teams who wish to pre-pay for all their games (as per below pre-payment info.).
 
GAME FEES:
Any teams who do not pre-pay for full season and instead pay week to week, and forfeit a game will need to pay the bond fee again before their next scheduled game to be able to participate in the competition. If this is not done the team will be expelled from the competition.  
If a team gives a 48hr written notice (Monday to Friday) that they cannot play their scheduled game, management will try to organise a catch-up game at a convenient time for all parties, if this is not possible the team requesting the scheduled game will forfeit without losing their bond.
 

Good luck with the season and remember to have heaps of fun!!

 


Hi all FUTSAL team organisers, please pass this message onto all your players.

We have lately been receiving lots of complaints from referees that they are getting abused and yelled at during the games.  This needs to STOP immediately as we are starting to lose referees, if you are not happy with a call or decision of a referee, please approach centre management with your complaint and put it in writing.  You do not yell or abuse the referee, as we will be stopping this behaviour by suspending players and teams for doing so!!

Please feel free to become a senior referee as we are in desperate need and we will be holding a free senior referees course soon so put your name down at reception if you are interested and we will inform you of the details.
Please take note this is the first and final warning, any players or officials yelling or abusing referees after this notice will be suspended.
Regards Redlynch Central Sports Stadium Management.

 


For more information call 4039 4378 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 













Our Sponsors

marino_lawyers_logo Pacific-toyota-logo_combined westpac_logo CCCR Logo Butterfly hot_fm_logo bdo_logo ldi_logo redlynch_shopping_logo century_cranes_logo red_beret_logo Coles Erscon_Logo_xlg CTP_LogoRGB New Logo Toucan cairns_post ThomsonAdsett

Contact Us

Redlynch Central SPorts Stadium,
3 Chelsea Lane, Redlynch
4039 4378
sandra@rcss.com.au